Brazilian Residency Program

RESIDENT PROGRAM ANSWER SHEET 2014

We will attempt to answer your questions via this message. If there is continued interest we can arrange for further information to serious applicants only. A consultant's fee will be required and credited towards this program should you proceed.

We would propose for a number of reasons you entertain our Brazilian Resident Investor Status program. Some of the reasons for this are:
  1. The ability for applicant to work.
  2. Minimum amount of time required per year to be there.
  3. The fact that the program is pre-approved by the government.
  4. Unrestricted. Applicant and family members may work at any endeavor.
  5. Favorable Tax and Extradition laws.
  6. Includes entire family including spouse and children up to 18 years old.
  7. Passport possible in a reasonable period of time.
  8. Cost as little as $15,000 per family member, (family of four.)

Price Schedule:

The Government of Brazil requires the applicant invest Euro 100,000 in order to obtain "Resident Investor Status" through this Program.

Your personal appearance in Brazil is required for a week to 10 days for processing. You will be met at the Rio de Janeiro International Airport in Brazil and walked through the entire process, from start to finish. Basically our residency experts hold your hand step by step until you receive your residency certificate and all legal documents. Unlike other Brazilian residency programs which restrict you and your family to certain areas of Brazil, our program offers residency anywhere in Brazil for applicant and family. You choose when, where and how you live and work in Brazil.

After 4 years you and your family can apply for citizenship and passport/s. In addition you do NOT have to remain in Brazil during your residency. You can visit for as little as a few days every two years. If you are single a passport is possible after one year and marriage to a Brazilian citizen.

Length of time for the application:

Upon receipt of the correct documents we anticipate a four to six week period for completion. Please note while application is being processed, a receipt from immigration stating paper work is being processed is all that is required for applicant to remain in country.

A Resident Investor has most of the rights of a Brazilian Citizen except political. He can not vote or get politically involved. If the applicant chooses to become a citizen he may choose to apply for citizenship after 4-year residency in the Country.

Requirements to become a citizen.

Time in country as stated above and must be able to speak a reasonable amount of Portuguese. No further requirement at this time.

Price:

An introduction fee of US$1,000 is all that we ask.

The Euro 100,000 investment covers the applicant, spouse and children under age 18 or under 25 if they are full time students.

We hope the above is of interest to you. If you wish further details, a $1,000 consultation fee is required, (to avoid the merely curious.) This fee will be applied towards our introduction fee should you proceed with residency. Please fill out our Order Form for a consultation.

We look forward to hearing from you.